Archive | 7 Deadly sins RSS feed for this section

Sitting in a tree K-I-S-S-I-N-G

31 Jan

Challenge question of the Day . . . “Your last kiss.”

See–that’s kinda too vague for people whose minds think like mine!

Does this refer to the date, time, and place of my last kiss?

Who the last kiss was with?

What I was thinking during said last kiss? The possibilities are endless! But I’ll tackle it anyway.

So … lemme tell you a story!

I haven’t been kissed in a while. Whispers, “really it’s been MONTHS (see: almost a year) True facts, people! Sad but true!

And it . . . left A LOT to be desired!

I had friends in town visiting, right! And over this particular weekend there was way more alcohol consumed than there was food.

Really, a lot of it is still a blur! And it was my proverbial, “I’m too old for this shit!” moment. I haven’t done that again, and have no desire to, either.

Anyway, on this “weekend” for some reason I was feeling a little good about myself. (You know those times) … I flirted it up, wore cute little outfits. Swam in a pool (or at least pretended to because I don’t know how to swim. DON’T JUDGE ME!) and . . . yeah. It felt like I was young and on Spring Break all over again.

The drinks were a flowing, the guys were a guying, and I (Lolo) felt like I was on top of my game.

Enter guy # 1 *sigh* Yup! I spent almost all day flirting with a downright cutie patutie. He had potential, girls! And really, he was gonna get it!

But then *gasp* enter THE VILLIAN of the story!

Okay, maybe he wasn’t a ‘villain’ per se … but it’s my story!

This guy (ugh) definitely shouldn’t have went there with him again. AT ALL! But he had something over our cutie patutie! Yes, yes–the villain and I  had history!!

I felt more comfortable taking things . . . elsewhere . . . with someone who I’d been, uh . . . elsewhere with before! Catch my drift?

It was terrible! On all fronts and such a big mistake. I never saw cutie patutie again after the weekend… (Though I could if I wanted to because we have mutual friends) and I sure as shit, stayed the hell away from villain afterward.

So . . . yeah, my last kiss—my last TWO kisses, were on the same day!

I should be ashamed of myself.

I’m not. 😀

When was YOUR last kiss?

 

 

Penis Envy

12 Jun

“Forgive me father, for I have sinned”

As,  I’m days late with posting,  and the theme of my life continues to be sloth… Today’s sin of the day is: Envy

To be more specific . . . I’m taking it one step further to . . .  Penis Envy

Now, I’m not talking about Freud’s disturbing theory about when a young girl starts having a sexual desire for her father, and resentment towards her mother and all that, ’cause . . .  NO! Just . . .  NO! *shudder*

What I AM talking about however, is that moment, somewhere around your mid 20’s when we woman realize,  that we do in fact,  lack a penis.  

And the privilege’s that come with it.  

I’m sure this all started way before my time, but since I wasn’t alive during the “Woman’s Lib Movement” . . . I’ll take you back to the early 2000’s. 

Before the kids these days had “Kim Kardashian” as role model, and sex tapes were a sure fire way to hit stardom.

I had Lil’ Kim, Christina Aguilera, and the likes, singing in my ear that , as women,  “It was time to make a change,  and stand our ground against double standards”  and to literally  “SHOUT OUT LOUD!!” ‘Cause ‘Can’t no body hold us down.’ Yada, Yada, Yada . . .

And you know what I did? Wait for it,  I BELIEVED THEM! 

Yes,  like many of you ladies out there,  in my early 20’s I ran around, with the belief that I to can do what the big boys did, and shouldn’t be judged for it. HAHAHAHA!!!!! *slapping my knee*  Oh my poor naive soul!!! 

Do I still believe I shouldn’t be judged for all the sloring I did when I was 20. Absolutely.  Is that how it works, however? NOPE!!! 

And deny it all you want, but we know it’s true!

Where a man can get a way with MURDER in the dating-sphere . . . We woman can’t!

It sucks, but it is what it is!

I CRINGE at some of the people I’ve let (for lack of a better word) enter my sacred temple in the past, people that I wouldn’t so much as chance a second glance at, now that I got my “I am woman hear my roar” head, out of my ass . . .

So, yeah. . . even though I’ve gotten lucky, and to my knowledge,   DON’T get judged for certain things from my past, I still have to live with it! Whereas (in my opinion) I really don’t think guys have that same issue as often! Hence the penis Envy!

Thanks for reading and sorry so short! I plan to elaborate on this in the future! But I wanted to write something really quickly and dedicate it to one of my best’s Meli!!! 

Lustful Writing

6 Jun

Consider this Part 2: of  “My eyes are lustful whores”

The sin of the day is clearly still: Lust

OK! So you know how I told you that lust is one of the topics that I could write several posts about? I wasn’t kidding 🙂

Many of you know I write (or maybe not)… What you may not know, however, is WHAT I write. Fanfiction! I know– Don’t judge me! I love what I write, the stories I read, and some of the amazing authors that I meet daily… So yeah, my motto: Don’t like it don’t read it ya know! No hard feelings!

Moving on!

I decided (since we’re still on lust) to share with you some of what I write… that pertains to lust that is. Yes, my stories have a plot… of course! But, they also have some smut! So, read with caution!! Under 18: please leave now! Thanks!

*****

He grabbed the back of my knees and started thrusting into me more forcefully then he was before. 

Deeper.

Harder.

“Fuck… Yes!”

The sounds of our moans and grunts filled the air.

The noise of our hips slapping together echoed in the night.

I pulled his hair.

He bit onto my shoulder.

His movements were rough, hard, and needy.

They were almost angry.

 And it was fucking fantastic.

When I felt my walls clenching around him, I whimpered.

“Shit,” He hissed, and started rubbing my clit furiously; so furious that it probably would hurt if I wasn’t so wet. “Come on baby…” He pleaded… his eyes scrunched tight.

Once he takes my earlobe into his mouth I explode.

I’m shaking.

I’m screaming.

I’m coming so hard I’ve lost control of my body.

He’s still slamming into me brutally.

I don’t understand the noises coming from me as I all but beg him to stop.

I can’t take it anymore.

The pleasure is so intense I almost cry.

And then… I feel it… I’m there again.

“Yes…” He growls. “Gimme another one baby…”

And I do.

He’s grunting and moaning how much he loves me. Then finally I feel him spill into me.

We’re spent, and barely holding on too each other, as I finally feel a tear escape.

 “What was that?” I asked breathless, and panting once we calmed down.

He takes a moment as if trying to find a way to explain, when an evil glint came to his eyes. “That my love…” He smiles smugly.  “Is what I like to call make up sex.”

*****

He he! Hope you liked it! Ever want to read more? Here’s how to find me!

On AO3

On Fanfiction.net

at The Writers Coffee Shop- TWCS 

OR: If you look at the top of the page… I also add my stories here on my blog! 😉

I’ll share another one with you guys! If you’d like! Lemme know!!! 🙂

My eyes are lustful Whores

6 Jun

“Forgive me father for I have sinned”

The sin of the day is: Lust!

Right… So lust is one of the sins that I’d be able to write SEVERAL posts on! Why? That’s simple… Lust is defined as intense or unbridled sexual desire, or an intense longing.

And like the title informs you! Whether it be in real life, a photo, or on television/movie…

my  eyes are lustful whores!

 Obviously it’s not JUST me eyes. My brain, my thoughts, my daydreams of Christ Hemsworth! All make me lustful! As does, almost everything I write…  But let me take you back to an actual experience.

This was a few years ago… during a girls trip to Vegas… and well ya know the saying. What happens there stays there. So, I won’t tell you evverrryytthhiinngg… But I will tell you that… these lustful eyes of mine almost got me into some big trouble.

Me and my friends were at a particular club (don’t ask me the name ’cause I don’t remember) walking around, dancing, and having a grand ole’ drunken time! When lust took over, and without warning made my mouth latch on to a stranger, like a Venus fly trap, and didn’t let up!

No I didn’t know his name, and no I couldn’t tell you what the hell he even looks like now… I was drinking and I believe he was in VIP with us. That’s ALL I needed to know! anyway!

How did the lust almost get me in trouble you wonder? Well, let me tell you! I guess I had been… umm ‘busy’ for a little while… and my friends had informed me they were going to the restroom. Leaving me with my prey and my lust induced hazed.

When I came up for air, from Mr. I-don’t-know-his-name… My friends were NO WHERE to be found! It was just me, and a few of his friends sitting around…

Cue epic freak out!!!!

It could have gotten really bad… But I was lucky that Mr. I-don’t-know-his-name ended up being able to calm down the lust on his end, and help me find my friends! Several near panic attacks, a frantic phone call to my cousin (who wasn’t with us and doesn’t even live in the country) and what felt like hours later; my friends and I were reunited! Yay!

But had it not been for the lustful hypnotic spell I was under… I probably wouldn’t have been in the situation in the first place!

Did I learn my lesson you wonder? Not really… just a few weekends ago my lustful haze had me in a predicament with someone I had vowed NEVER to speak to again! Damn you lustful eyes!!!!

In where I was Slothful aka a lazy ass!

6 Jun

“Forgive me father: for I have sinned.”

So today’s sin of the day is: Sloth! 

I think that fits PERFECTLY, ’cause as you can see- I didn’t even start my OWN challenge on time! *hangs head in shame*

I put myself on a minor writing strike… My poor brain is fried.  

So, minus the put together outfit… this is probably what I looked like all day yesterday:

And to be honest… what I’ve looked like for the majority of the year, when I’m home. Which is often. Now, don’t go casting stones and all that, at my admitting my sin– (see what I did there with the biblical reference? ;-)) — ‘Cause truth me told: we ALL have slothful moments! 

Some are just more abundant than others.

In case you’re still wondering what Sloth means… it really is just a fancy way of saying “Lazy” or “Unproductive”

I don’t think I’m a very lazy person. No, I won’t run over glass to wash a dish or do laundry. And to be honest my “messy” tolerance is quite enormous, but when the time came– I was always the one who would work 2 jobs, while going to school, and commute back and forth during a snow storm! I don’t think a TRULY lazy person would be down for all of that… 

But on the other hand; as we speak  I’m without a job, and spend the majority of my days writing things that most people will never see… and unsuccessfully perusing the help wanted ads for hours at a time, to no avail!

So,  I OWN unproductive! 

So, that was my confession of slothfulness… Not too exciting compared to what one might need to confess with Envy, Lust, Greed and the likes!

But it’s one sin down! 😉

%d bloggers like this: